100% Real Authentic Raw African Shea Butter Wholesale Bulk

MSRP: $169.99
$49.99
(You save $120.00 )
SKU:
Shbulk
Weight:
5.00 LBS
Shipping:
Free Shipping

100% REAL AUTHENTIC RAW UNREFINED AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER Bulk Wholesales Expiration Date: Feb. 2022.

Experience The Miracle & Benefits Of 100% Real Authentic Africa Shea Butter (Raw, Unrefined & Organic - From Ghana African Shea Tree Nuts.)  It's The #1 Best World Renowned Skin's Solution. 

Premium Grade Purity Guaranteed:

  • Paraben Free
  • No Rancid, or Smokey Smelling
  • Hexane-Free
  • Cruelty Free
  • Mineral Free
  • Eco-Friendly
  • Gluten Free
  • Sulfate Free
  • Petrolatum Free
  • Vegan
  • Handcrafted

100% AUTHENTICITY GUARANTEED OR YOUR MONEY BACK. We will even pay for the return.

Helpful Benefits: Shea Butter has a rich, luxurious texture that is well absorbed by the skin to condition and moisturize every type of skin. Shea Butter is derived from the tree nuts of the karite trees that grow in Western and Central Africa. It is a wonderful emollient that's perfect for daily use. Can also be used as a scalp moisturizer. Dry or rough skin in need of moisture, especially on tougher areas such as the elbows, knees and feet. Raw pure Shea Butter Has soothing & hydrating properties which helps promote healthy skin. 

We're located at: Address4511 S Kingshighway Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63109

 

RAW Ivory SHEA BUTTER: After being extracted from the shea nut, the appearance of raw unrefined virgin shea nut butter is a pale, tan yellowish color that carries a characteristic odor. Virgin shea butter is a soft solid at room temperature with a melting point ranging from 89-113 degrees Fahrenheit.

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its protective and emollient properties. Shea Butter has high amounts of unsaponifiable matter, Vitamin E and other natural active elements, and is often used as a natural moisturizing agent for the skin. shea butters have been used throughout Africa for skincare, cooking & medicinal purposes. The unique fatty acid and the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, makes it a highly effective emollient. 

Recommended Usage:
• Lotions & Creams: 2 - 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %
• Hair Conditioners: 1 – 10 %

Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read products labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming any product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on our website/email/pages are for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements on our website/email/pages regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. iShop Naturals™ and it owners assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products. (MSDS for Raw Products are Available upon request).